- USA
- Indiana
- Fremont
- Clear Lake
- Cottage Rentals
Clear Lake Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Clear Lake - We found 10 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
About Clear Lake Cottage Rentals on Villas Rentals
Searching for cottages to rent near Clear Lake? Villas Rentals features more than 10 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Clear Lake have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Villas Rentals’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Clear Lake.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Villas Rentals’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Villas Rentals boasts of 10 holiday cottages and places to stay in Clear Lake. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Villas Rentals-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Clear Lake Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Clear Lake?
There are a lot of options in Clear Lake. If you plan on staying in the Clear Lake area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Clear Lake:
- Beautiful Clear Lake 4 bedroom lakefront home in Fremont, Indiana!
- Charming Clear Lake Cottage
- Sauna + Game Room! Family-Friendly Lakefront Home!
- Hillsdale County, Michigan: weddings, groups, Hillsdale College, Trine Univ.
- The Lake is Calling! Lakefront Cottage Rental on Clear Lake, Indiana
- Beautiful Rustic Lakehouse in Michigan, gorgeous views and total relaxation
- Summer or fall. Life on the lake is good.
- Rest, Relax and Reboot.pet friendly
- Hidden Timber Lodge in beautiful Fremont; private with cozy charm
- The Hideaway Cottage
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Clear Lake?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Clear Lake is $426 per night. Villas Rentals has a wide list of great cottages near Clear Lake that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Clear Lake that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Clear Lake that allow you to bring your pet:
- Spacious Cottage For Larger Groups
- The Doctor's Cottage - Vacation Back In-Time
- The Doctors Cottage - Vacation Back In Time
- Lemon Drop Point: Cozy 2-bedroom cottage on Little Long Lake
- Summer or fall. Life on the lake is good.
- Sauna + Game Room! Family-Friendly Lakefront Home!
- Sauna + Game Room! Family-Friendly Lakefront Home!
- Hillsdale County, Michigan: weddings, groups, Hillsdale College, Trine Univ.
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Clear Lake on Villas Rentals
Do you have any rental cottages in Clear Lake that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Clear Lake to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Clear Lake that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Villas Rentals shows that there are Over 10 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Clear Lake area along with other great amenities.