- USA
- Florida
- Citrus Springs
- Short Term Stay
Citrus Springs Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Citrus Springs
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Citrus Springs Short Term Stay on Villas Rentals
Discover more than 125 short term vacation rentals in Citrus Springs. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Citrus Springs. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Citrus Springs for a short term or on a temporary basis. Villas Rentals short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Villas Rentals has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Citrus Springs. A furnished short-term rental in Citrus Springs comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Citrus Springs come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Villas Rentals has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Villas Rentals makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Citrus Springs that is within your budget. Villas Rentals helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Citrus Springs Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Citrus Springs?
There are a lot of options in Citrus Springs. If you plan on staying in the Citrus Springs area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Citrus Springs:
- Wise Owl Retreat, a beautiful suite amongst towering oaks, access to River/view.
- River Road RV: Close Access to the Withlacoochee & Rainbow River
- Bungalo off the Withlacooche
- Your Florida Escape Awaits-Relax, Recharge and Explore Beautiful Citrus Springs!
- Secret Cove Cabin Boat - Romantic River Getaway
- Fisherman's Villa on the River w/Boat Slip
- Beautiful New Home in Citrus Springs, sleep 6
- Bass Fishing, Kayaking or just Relaxing From Your Own Private Home & Boat Dock
- HEATED PRIVATE POOL | CLOSE TO RAINBOW RIVER, CRYSTAL RIVER & GOLFING
- Private Spa/Heated Pool! Firepit, Pool/Game Tables-Near Crystal & Rainbow Rivers
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Citrus Springs?
At Villas Rentals short-term furnished accommodation in or near Citrus Springs ranges from $67 to $517 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Citrus Springs are available?
We have 125 places to stay near Citrus Springs. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Citrus Springs to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Citrus Springs?
Yes, there are 125 self-catering short-term rental homes in Citrus Springs that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Citrus Springs?
There are more than 125 luxury temporary places to stay near Citrus Springs, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Villas Rentals.